D-Day Mural
Bob Hope Patriotic Hall
Frank Ackerman
District 1
Doolittle Raid Mural
Bob Hope Patriotic Hall
Frank Ackerman
District 1
Vietnam Memorial
Grand Park
Frank Ackerman
District 1
Our Shining Stars
Lancaster Animal Shelter
José Antonio Aguirre
District 5
Our Legacy: Forever Presente
East Los Angeles Library
José Antonio Aguirre
District 1
Circum-Spectrum
Hubert H. Humphrey Comprehensive Health Center
Airworks Studio, Inc.
District 2
Where Fire Meets Water
Fire Station 7
Michael Amescua
District 3
Pieces Together
Martin Luther King, Jr. Medical Campus
Lawrence Argent
District 2
Untitled (12 Pyramids)
East Los Angeles Civic Center
Linda Arreola
District 1
Wave Fence
El Cariso Community Regional Park
Rod Baer
District 3
Fire Break
Fire Station 150
Garin Baker
District 5
Untitled
LAC+USC General Hospital
Hugo Ballin
District 1
Drop-In Distraction
Southwest Building and Safety Permit Office
Ball-Nogues Studio
District 2
The Cerritos Mural Project
Don Kanab Community Regional Park
Raul Paulino Baltazar
District 4
Mexican Tree of Life
The Los Nietos Community and Senior Center
Barbara Beall
District 1
Baywatch Avalon
Avalon Lifeguard Paramedic Headquarters
Sandow Birk
District 4
Reflections of a Community
Firestone Boulevard
Lucy Blake-Elahi
District 2
Inner Resources
City Terrace Park
Paul Botello
District 1
The Wall That Speaks, Sings and Shouts
Ruben F. Salazar Park
Paul Botello
District 1
Sun Salutations
Sun Valley Health Center
Terry Braunstein
District 3
Leaping Fish, Nature's Cycles
East Los Angeles Civic Center
José Rude Calderon
District 1
San Pedro Reflections
San Pedro Service Center
Carlos Callejo
District 4
Untitled
Graham Library
Mario Cespedes
District 2
The Aviator
Pacoima Facility
John Cody
District 3
Azul Healing Garden
Martin Luther King, Jr. Medical Campus
Dan Corson
District 2
Lennox Past, Present, and Future
Lennox Park Pool House
Create Now
District 2
Faces of the Americas
Florence Library
Ernesto De la Loza
District 2
Untitled
Lynwood Library
Dora De Larios
District 2
Untitled
Norwood Library
Dora De Larios
District 1
Untitled
Rowland Heights Library
Dora De Larios
District 4
Convergence
Fire Station 156
Matt Dehaemers
District 5
Columns
East Los Angeles Civic Center
Roberto Lloyd Delgado
District 1
Pavers
East Los Angeles Civic Center
Roberto Lloyd Delgado
District 1
Tone of the Earth
Woodcrest Library
Roberto Lloyd Delgado
District 2
Untitled
Bob Hope Patriotic Hall
Solomon Dember
District 1
Orit Haj
Vasquez Rocks Natural Area Park
Didier Hess
District 5
Tall Tails
Van Nuys Civic Child Development Center
Jacqueline Dreager
District 3
Water Henge: H20 = Life
Don Kanab Community Regional Park
Kim Emerson
District 4
With a Little Help From My Friends
LAC+USC Medical Center
Shepard Fairey
District 1
Del Aire Fruit Park
Del Aire Park
Fallen Fruit
District 2
Keeping Watch
Fire Station 150
Steve Farley
District 5
Spirit of '76
Bob Hope Patriotic Hall
Charles Freeman
District 1
San Gabriel Library Mural
San Gabriel Library
Robert Freeman
District 5
Desert Creatures
Stephen Sorenson Park
Elizabeth Garrison
District 5
Elevations (1)
Martin Luther King, Jr. Center for Public Health
Cliff Garten
District 2
Elaia
El Cariso Community Regional Park
Cliff Garten
District 3
Our Community in the Foothills
La Crescenta Library
Timothy Gibbs
District 5
Ofrenda Maya I
City Terrace Library
Goez Studios
District 1
Exposition Park Welcomes the World
Former Dept. of Public Social Services District Office
Goez Studios
District 2
The Short Life of John Doe (La Vida Breve de Alfonso Fulano)
Centro Maravilla Service Center
Goez Studios
District 1
Soller I
South Coast Botanic Gardens
Betty Gold
District 4
Untitled
La Crescenta Library
Geri Jimenez Gould
District 5
Rooted
East Rancho Dominguez Library
Louise Griffin
District 2
Senbazru
Augustus Hawkins Mental Health
Louise Griffin
District 2
Untitled (Cityscape)
City Terrace Library
Roberto Gutierrez
District 1
Among the Valiant
Ruben F. Salazar Park Senior Center
Richard Haro
District 1
God Blesses Everyone That Tries
Ruben F. Salazar Park Senior Center
Richard Haro
District 1
Fun at the Lennox Plunge
Lennox Park Pool House
Wayne Healy
District 2
Fertile Minds aka "Books Bunny"
Sorensen Library
Gerald Heffernon
District 1
Lost Lake LA
Stephen Sorenson Park
Victor Hensderson
District 5
George Washington
Grand Park
Jean Antoine Houdon
District 1
One Desert Sky
High Desert Regional Health Center
Brad Howe
District 5
Untitled (Based on the Wind in the Willows)
Walnut Library
Image Crafts
District 1
The Meadow
Agoura Hills Library
Denise L. Jones
District 3
Subdivisions
Lawndale Library
Anne Marie Karlsen
District 2
Frontier
Acton-Agua Dulce Library
Anne Marie Karlsen
District 5
Spanish American War Memorial or The Hiker
Arcadia Park
Theo Alice Ruggles Kitson
District 5
Unknown
Hawthorne Library
David L. Kraisler
District 2
Fort Moore Pioneer Monument
Fort Moore Pioneer Monument
Henry Kreis
District 1
Soldiers and Sailors
Bob Hope Patriotic Hall
A.J. (Aurel Joel) Leitner
District 1
Je N'Oublierai Pas
Los Angeles County Arboretum and Botanic Garden
Louis Aimé Lejeune
District 5
Untitled
Hall of Records
Malcolm Leland
District 1
San Pedro Harbor
San Pedro Service Center
Barbara Leone
District 4
Awesome Bears
LAC+USC Medical Center
Philip Lumbang
District 1
El Movimiento (The Movement)
Florence Avenue Lot
Oscar Magallanes
District 2
Nembi
Hubert H. Humphrey Comprehensive Health Center
Elena Manferdini
District 2
Every Piece of Ivory Comes from a Dead Elephant
Department of Public Social Services District Office
Damon Martin
District 1
Wall of Hope
Camp Kenyon J. Scudder
Michael Massenburg
District 5
Old La Verne Landscape
La Verne Library
Frank Matranga
District 5
Untitled
Diamond Bar Library
Frank Matranga
District 4
Untitled
La Cañada Flintridge Library
Frank Matranga
District 5
Untitled
Lloyd Taber Marina Del Rey Library
Frank Matranga
District 4
Untitled
Masao W. Satow Library
Frank Matranga
District 2
Untitled
View Park Bebe Moore Campbell Library
Frank Matranga
District 2
Children's Picture Book
Norwalk Library
Ben Mayer
District 4
CIRCUMSOLAR, MIGRATION 2
Pico Rivera Library
Rebeca Méndez
District 1
OBSERVATION POST 1
Pico Rivera Library
Rebeca Méndez
District 1
Short Stories
Florence-Firestone Service Center
Willie Middlebrook
District 2
Where We Are From
Dockweiler Beach
Mobile Mural Lab
District 4
A Healing Home
Martin Luther King, Jr. Medical Campus
Dominique Moody
District 2
Fluid Dynamics
Alondra Community Regional Park
Mythograph, Inc.
District 2
Unknown
Gardena Mayme Dear Library
Livio Napolitani
District 2
Unknown
Montebello Library
Livio Napolitani
District 1
Tracks
Castaic Animal Care Center
Lazzari Evans
District 5
Water Sun Fire
Fire Station 132
Christine Nguyen
District 5
Oceanic Cosmic Whisper
Malibu Library
Christine Nguyen
District 3
Maps and Maping: The Firefighter's Life Line
Fire Station 156
Eric Powell
District 5
Bridge Railing
4th Avenue Park
Al Price
District 1
Untitled
A.C. Bilbrew Library
Vincent J. Proby
District 2
Tree of Knowledge (aka Read)
Anthony Quinn Library
Josefina Quezada
District 1
Labyrinth
Harbor-UCLA Medical Center
Annemarie Rawlinson
District 2
ooo
Allen J. Martin Park
Merge Conceptual Design
District 1
Portal de Ensueños
Lennox Library and Constituent Services Center
Denis Richardson
District 2
Untitled
West Hollywood Sheriff's Station
Harold Roach
District 3
Angel of Vision
LAC+USC General Hospital
Eddie Rodriguez
District 1
The Helmsman
Burton W. Chace Park
Carlo Alfred Romanelli
District 4
The Water Cycle: Eternal Flow / El Ciclo del Agua: Eterno Manantial
Atlantic Avenue Park
Sonia Romero
District 1
The Water Cycle: Eternal Flow / El Ciclo del Agua: Eterno Manantial
Eugene A. Obregon Park
Sonia Romero
District 1
They Fly Through Water
Belvedere Community Regional Park
Sonia Romero
District 1
Lincoln
Kenneth Hahn Hall of Administration
Emil Seletz
District 1
Village Tree
Lennox Library and Constituent Services Center
Shin Gray Studio
District 2
Muse of Music, Dance, Drama
Hollywood Bowl
George Maitland Stanley
District 3
The Law Givers
Kenneth Hahn Hall of Administration
Albert Stewart
District 1
Aquatic Endeavors
Enterprise Park
Robin Strayhorn
District 2
Building Community
Ted Watkins Memorial Park
Robin Strayhorn
District 2
Gifts from Mother
Ted Watkins Memorial Park
Robin Strayhorn
District 2
First Light
Topanga Library
James C. Sullivan
District 3
fireguide for Fire Station 128
Fire Station 128
Haruko Tanaka
District 5
Unity Through Diversity Public and Private Work and Play
Kenneth Hahn Hall of Administration
Cha-Rie Tang
District 1
La Verne Citrus Label Mural
La Verne Library
Chris Toovey
District 5
Ocean Journey
George W. Carver Park
Topanga Art Tile
District 2
Topanga View (with locals)
Topanga Library
Topanga Art Tile
District 3
Four Songs of Motion
Olive View Mental Health Urgent Care Center
Amy Trachtenberg
District 5
We The People: Out of Many, One
Bob Hope Patriotic Hall
Kent Twitchell
District 1
Different Strokes
Mary M. Bethune Park
Paul Tzanetopoulos
District 2
Unknown
Claremont Library
Unknown
District 5
Body of Knowledge
Angelo M. Iacoboni Library
Tom Van Sant
District 4
Flight
Huntington Park Library
Tom Van Sant
District 1
Inventive Progress of Man
Bell Library
Tom Van Sant
District 1
Untitled
Martin Luther King, Jr. Medical Campus
Carlos Spivey
District 2
Sea Dream
Mona Park
Dakota Warren
District 2
Untitled
Monteith Park
Wild Life
District 2
Topographical Map
Hall of Records
Joseph Young
District 1
Untitled
Leland R. Weaver Library
Joseph Young
District 1
BBUBBLES
Castaic Aquatic Center
Bob Zoell
District 5
Butterfly Effect
Arcadia Mental Health Center
Merle Axelrad
District 5
Madame Bilbrew
A.C. Bilbrew Library
Willie Middlebrook
District 2
Remembrance of Genocide in the Ukraine
Grand Park
Unknown
District 1
Totems in Indigo
Arcadia Park
Bari Ziperstein
District 5
Woven Hands (Community Mental Health)
Kedren Community Mental Health Center
Kim Abeles
District 2
Pentimento
Coroner Annex
Erin Shie Palmer
District 1
Immemorial to Spiraling Ecologies of East LA
Eastern Avenue Hill
Mapache City Projects
District 1
Orchard
El Cariso Community Regional Park
Ball-Nogues Studio
District 3
Dos Picos
El Cariso Community Regional Park
Stephen Glassman
District 3
Tapestry of Dreams
Fire Station 71
Matt Doolin
District 3
Circle of Ripple
Hacienda Heights Community and Recreation Center
James T. Dinh
District 4
Embodied
Hall of Justice
Alison Saar
District 1
Personal Archeology
Manhattan Beach Library
Kathy Taslitz
District 4
Construction UCLA
Olive View - UCLA Medical Center
David Hicks
District 5
Where the Sea and Cosmos Meet
Olive View - UCLA Medical Center
Christine Nguyen
District 5
Respect Through the Ages
North Hills Wellness Center
Juliana Martinez
District 3
Reclaimed Block Club Party
Monteith Park
Greenmeme
District 2
Aerial view of Sylmar, California
Olive View - UCLA Medical Center
Joe Zaldivar
District 5
Floating Dog and Flying Cat
Palmdale Animal Care Center
Mark Lere
District 5
Inverted Landscapes
Zev Yaroslavsky San Fernando Valley Family Support Center
Elena Manferdini
District 3
Figure
Rowland Heights Community Center
McCarren/Fine
District 4
San Angelo Landscape
San Angelo Park Multi-Purpose Center
Mara Lonner
District 1
Our Bodies, Our Temples
San Fernando High Teen Health Center
Juliana Martinez
District 3
The Coming Together of a Community
South Whittier Library
Louise Griffin
District 4
Art Garden Installations
Stoneview Nature Center
Fallen Fruit
District 2
Veterans Garden
Liberty Plaza
Susan Narduli
District 4
Willowbrook is... es...
Willowbrook Community
Rosten Woo
District 2
Portrait of Mayme Dear
Gardena Mayme Dear Library
Betty L. Donahue
District 2
Endless Miles
Martin Luther King Jr. East Parking Structure
Rob Ley
District 2
Story Lines
Fire Station 143
Kipp Kobayashi
District 5
Mending II
Downtown Mental Health Center
BROODWORK
District 2
Untitled (Sunburst)
Health Services Administration Building
David Gray
District 1
Untitled (Cesar Chavez Mural)
Firestone Area Probation Office
Unknown
District 2
Around the Heart and Through the Soul
LAC+USC Medical Center
Gregory Siff
District 1
Prevailing Affinities
Manhattan Beach Library
Kathy Taslitz
District 4
Reflections on the Past, Present & Future of Los Nietos
Los Nietos Library
Louise Griffin
District 4
Bogey & Scratch
Don Knabe Golf Center & Junior Academy
GH Studio
District 4
Capitol Display
California State Capitol Building
Louise Griffin
District Outside County
Olive View - UCLA Medical Center
Olive View - UCLA Medical Center
Joe Zaldivar
District 5
Lady Artesia
Artesia Library
Sonia Romero
District 4
Pink Sky View (Layer Mural)
Harbor-UCLA Medical Center
Kim West
District 2
YES to ADU
Louise Sandhaus
District All County
Los Angeles Skyline, Vincent Thomas Bridge, Manhattan Beach Pier
Harbor-UCLA Medical Center
Susan Logoreci
District 2
Being Here & Together
Long Beach Mental Health Center
Betsy Lohrer Hall
District 4
Notation CV (105), CVI, CXXII, CXXXIII
Long Beach Mental Health Center
Brian Hollister
District 4
Water or Sky
Long Beach Mental Health Center
Margaret Lazzari
District 4
Dance Early Summer
Long Beach Mental Health Center
Betsy Lohrer Hall
District 4
After the Storm
Long Beach Mental Health Center
Ashley Shumaker
District 4
Una Flecha de la Bruja II
Long Beach Mental Health Center
Kimiko Miyoshi
District 4
Botanical Abstractions Series, #1  #2, #5-#8
Long Beach Mental Health Center
Kimiko Miyoshi
District 4
Big Wishes and Magic Birds
Carolyn Rosas Park
Bunnie Reiss
District 4
Wake Up & Untitled
Long Beach Mental Health Center
Leo Rivas
District 4
MLK Jr. Recuperative Care Watercolor Print Series
Martin Luther King, Jr. Recuperative Care Center
Sandra Rodriguez
District 2
The Spirit is Like the Wind, Light Sconces
Topanga Library
Norman Grochowski
District 3
A Great Tale, Horse and Reader
Topanga Library
Megan Rice
District 3
Ben's Promise, Robin, Jenny, Eric, Ralph & Lynne
Clifton M. Brakensiek Library
Elaine Katzer
District 4
Mother Dragon, Fish, Octopus, Two-Headed Dragon, Starfish, Tripod
Whittier Narrows Recreation Area
Benjamin Dominguez
District 1
Radiolarien Burst, Mace, Star, Twist
Martin Luther King, Jr. Center for Public Health
Cliff Garten
District 2
Poppies - X - 3 - A to C
Martin Luther King, Jr. Center for Public Health
Cliff Garten
District 2
Historic Map and Modern Map of California
Norwalk Library
Ben Mayer
District 4
Helen Keller Park Ceramic Mural
Helen Keller Park
Michele C. Martinez
District 2
Conversion Ridge, Meso Ridge
East Los Angeles Civic Center
Ricardo Duffy
District 1
SOMETHING HAPPENED ON THE OLD ROAD Series
Fire Station 108
Henk Pander
District 5
Tree by Tree, from Sea to Mountains
Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk Warehouse
Rebeca Méndez
District 1
California Landscape, Variations
South Los Angeles County Administration Building
Ken Gonzales-Day
District 2
Fire Station 93 Series
Fire Station 93
Jason Greene
District 5
Fire Station 136 Series
Fire Station 136
Jason Greene
District 5
Issuance
La Crescenta Library
Evan LaGrande Wilson
District 5
Los Angeles County General Hospital Bas Relief Figures
LAC+USC General Hospital
Gaetana Salvatore Cartaino Scarpitta
District 1
Compton Library Ceramic Mural
Compton Library
Dora De Larios
District 2
Relief Sculpture 1-5
A.C. Bilbrew Library
Emile Jordan
District 2
Masks 1-14
A.C. Bilbrew Library
Emile Jordan
District 2
Sculpture 1-10
A.C. Bilbrew Library
Emile Jordan
District 2
Future Memories
Zev Yaroslavsky San Fernando Valley Family Support Center
Lynn Criswell
District 3
Oak Doors and Light Fixtures
La Verne Library
Ruben Guajardo
District 5
East Los Angeles Civic Center Entrance Marker
East Los Angeles Civic Center
Michael Amescua
District 1
The Bright Forest
Downtown Mental Health Center
Aly Timbuctustate
District 2

records 1 to 214 of 214 . "All Objects records"
View